Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-10T22:25:02+05:30
Just as the United Nations has written a list of human rights that belong to everyone regardless of age, race, sex, or religion, they have agreed separate children's rights because children need special help and protection, to make sure their rights are upheld.
1 5 1
2014-12-10T22:25:44+05:30
Children though smaller than adults in size and age are human beings and are individuals in their own right. they too have a a mind of their own with likes and dislikes. While adults' duty should be of guiding the children through the right path,  incidents of abuse towards children often occur. So children need the right to say no to what they dislike or be able to stand up for themselves. An individual irrespective of age or caste need the right protected by law which help him or her to defend themselves.
0