Answers

2014-12-11T16:26:19+05:30
We have A=P+rt 4P=P(1 +4t/100) 4= (100+4t)100 400= 100+4t t= 300/4=75 It will take 75 years to become 4times.
1 4 1
Let the principal be=x
the amount will be=4x
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-11T16:27:46+05:30
Hello,
Let the Principal beĀ  x.
Therefore, the amount will be 4x, and the interest would be A - P = 4x - x = 3x.
Now, we can calculate the Time period by the formula T = [I * 100]/[ P * R ]
= 3x * 100 / x * 4
= 3 * 25 = 75 years.
If you like my explanation, then friend please mark it as the best.
3 4 3