Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-11T17:46:42+05:30
 Inportant Day in February 28 is National Science Day
4 4 4
  • Brainly User
2014-12-11T17:53:18+05:30
It is important because this day is observed as the ★ NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY ★.it is celebrated to mark the discovery of RAMAN EFFECT by Indian physicist SRI CHANDRASEKHARA VENKATA RAMAN on 28 February 1928. ★ He was awarded the NOBEL PRIZE in PHYSICS in 1930.
1 5 1