Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-12T14:14:56+05:30
A sarpanch is a  head of a village level of local self-government called the panchayat . he is  decision maker.He is elected by all the people of the village.
4 4 4
u r so sweet and so ur answer....very gud dear
thank u dr
gr8 dear
A sarpanch is an elected head of a village level statutory institution of local self-government called the panchayat (village government) in India (gram panchayat),[1] Pakistan and Bangladesh. The sarpanch, together with other elected panchas (members), constitute the gram panchayat. The sarpanch is the focal point of contact between government officers and the village community. Recently, there have been proposals to give sarpanches small judicial powers under panchayati raj. In some states of
2014-12-12T14:19:08+05:30


A sarpanch is the head of panchayat.He is elected by people of that village.
0
people of the respected village not that village
Dadabhai Naoroji and Dinshaw Wacha.