Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-12T20:11:49+05:30


Ă—
It is due to evolution.People are migrated to different regions and for adaptation there skin tones changes (sunny regions-dark and cold regions-white).Then gene is another reason for these changes.
2 4 2
2014-12-14T12:26:09+05:30
This is due to variation. faulty DNA replication leads to variation, which leads to changes  in altered body design, size, colour, etc....belongs to same species
0