Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-13T09:58:49+05:30
1.yes
2.yes
3.no
4. yes
2 5 2
if x is 10 then 10^0= 1
sorry 2. is no i thought n=0
3. if x=0 an n=10 then also it is 1
4.if x=4 and n=2 therefore its 16which is >1 and sometimes true also
ok now plz mark it as the best
2014-12-13T10:09:50+05:30
1. Always true
2. Sometimes True
3. Never True
4. Sometimes True
1 5 1
Will u please give explanation
I f u give explanation i will mark your question as best
2. the value is 1 when x=1 but the statement is not true for other values. 4. wh
4. When n is negative integer the value of x^-n is more than 1 but is not true when n is positive integer.