Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-13T12:34:16+05:30
 Government has reduced the time limit to play loudspeakers because these days, loudspeakers are being used very indiscriminately. they are used all days and nights and prevent people from enjoying a sound sleep. Even small shopkeepers misuse them to attract customers.
2 4 2
thnx for marking my ans as the best
pleasure
if u have any other questions u may ask
wait
okkkk
2014-12-13T13:55:02+05:30
THE GOVERNMENT OF INDIA HAS REDUCE THE TIME TO PLAY LOUD SPEAKER UPTO 10:00 BECAUSE
(i) noise created by horns of engines, pressure horns in automobiles, loudspeakers, denting painting of cars, particularly, in residential areas and from unauthorized premises being prohibited;
(ii) use of loudspeakers in religious places such as temples, mosque, churches, gurudwaras and other places being discontinued or at least regulated;
(iii) firecrackers burst during Diwali festival and on other occasions for fun or merry making being prohibited completely, if the noise created exceeds certain decibels and being so regulated as to prevent bursting during night hours. 

0
IF U THINK IT IS NICE PLZZZZZZZZZZZZ MARK AS BEST PLZZZZZZZZ
Sorry but wrong answer