Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-13T21:10:17+05:30


 IN cars,a functional rear spoiler gives downforce on the rear tires, which causes for better friction between the tires and the road, and Friction Force = Normal Force * coefficient of friction.  Increasing downforce on the rear of a car is effectively increasing the normal force, and getting better tires is effectively increasing coefficient of friction.  Both of these modifications give better friction, which gives better performance.These can be applied to a car only in case of car services.
2 4 2
no
im frm chennai
OK
tq br coosing me bst
pleasure
  • Brainly User
2014-12-13T21:11:33+05:30
She might have asked to roughen the tyres so as to increase the friction so the braking ability stays good.
And she must have, you know, asked to smoothen the surfaces of cylinder and piston ( by lubrication ) so that the engine doesn't heat up and lasts longer.
1 3 1