Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T07:29:06+05:30
Autotrophs are the organisms which prepare there own food with out depending on others.for example plants.they are capable of producing complex compounds like carbohydrates,proteins,etc from these simple substances.
3 4 3
the organisms that prepare their own food are called autotrophs.green plants are the only autotrophs in the world.non green plants are not autotrophs because they feed on other organisms.e.g. mushrooms feed on dead and decaying products
autotrophs are organisms which doesnt depend on others for its food and it prepare its food for itself example green bacteria and plants
yes i have written that only
  • Brainly User
2014-12-14T07:32:33+05:30
AnĀ organism that can synthesis theirown food by using sunlight
egs: algae, plants
they are also called producers
2 3 2