Change in active voice:

A mathematical problem posed by sir Issac Newton more than 300 years ago has been solved for the first time by 16 years old Shouryya Ray.

the exact calculation of the path of a projectile under gravity and subject to air resistance was worked out by Shouryya Ray.

mathematicians had been stumped by this problem for centuries before it was worked out by the indian born teen while working on a school project.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T14:52:33+05:30


16 year old shouryya ray has solved a mathematical problem posed by sir Isaac newton more than 300 years ago.

shouryya ray worked out the exact calculation of the path of a projectile under gravity and subject to air resistance.


1 5 1
2014-12-15T14:25:59+05:30


16 year-old Shourya Ray has solved a mathematical problem posed by Sir Isaac Newton more than 300 years ago for the first time.

Shourya ray worked out the exact calculation of the path of a projectile under gravity subject to air resistance.

This problem had stumped mathematicians for centuries before the Indian born teen worked it out while working on a school project.


1 5 1