Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T16:57:51+05:30
Mystery is the thing which we cant understand until the clear observation generally all consider history as the mystery by chasing the mystery we can find new factors generally CID officers are known as the mystery chasers to chase a mystery we need logical thinking , analitical and detective mind
2 4 2
2014-12-15T15:31:54+05:30



Introduction :

     Mystery is the state of not knowing the truth about some event or a person. We do not know anything about the life after death and what happens after. It is a mystery still.  Mystery is absence of any information on a topic or about a person of interest to us or to the society. 


Further on...

    People like mysteries. It thrills them.  The suspense in a mystery thriller story holds the persons attention strongly, holds the heart beat, all the concentration and focus of the persons.  It is just basically in the human nature itself.  We just feel intrigued by suspense and we cannot tolerate it in the nerves for a long time.   Some people even could face heart-attacks due to the stress on the nervous system.  After a mystery is unravelled, we feel so relieved in the nerves and happy in the mind.    Many serials on TV, magazines, thriller books, and cinemas do well because of the tense excitement that they create during some moments.   They cash in on the weak points of the audience.  Usually darkness, ghosts, haunted houses previous births, aliens from spaces, and other topics form the story lines of the mystery thrillers.    The persons who solve mysteries are very accomplished, respected and fantasied.  Often people are crazy after the heroes.  Mysteries are everyday lives for the police force and detectives. 


Examples

   We do not really know so much about center of the Earth and far away in the Universe. It is still a mystery to us.  The Bermuda triangle near Cuba and in Atlantic ocean is still mysterious.  The reasons for the mishaps on aeroplanes and ships in that area are still unknown.  We have not even found a trace of what happened to those.  We do not know if God exists or not.  We do not know yet how life started off millions of years ago.


Conclusion:  


  Mystery thrills young people. We need to be systematic, logical, knowledgeable, wise and energetic to be the hero of mysteries.  There are many careers in the line of solving mysteries in the world.

1 5 1