Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T18:36:23+05:30


If there is a simple substitution for a single base pair on a strand of DNA such as a G-C replaced by A-T, then this will result in a different amino acid codon forming a different polypeptide. If one base pair is lost from the sequence there will be a shift along the DNA molecule producing different polypeptides.The flow chart below shows the reaction if thymine is lost from the start of a DNA sequence. flow chart that shows that changes in DNA sequences can result in changes in cell activity
1 5 1
2014-12-14T18:40:52+05:30


u will see it in attachment....
       plz mark it best
1 2 1
sorry
write another answer i will mark best