Answers

2014-12-14T19:38:03+05:30
It is a rain or any other form of precipitation that is unusually  acidic,meaning that it posses  elevated levels of  hydrogen levels.it can have  harmful effects  on the plants ,aquatic animals and infrastructure.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-14T19:38:49+05:30
The oxides of sulphur and nitrogen present as pollutants in the air react with the water present in the atmosphere to form sulphuric and nitric acids. These acids come down with rain, making rainwater significantly acidic. Such rain is called acid rain. The major cause for acid rain is air pollution and deforestation.
3 4 3