Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-09T18:30:25+05:30
 \frac{4}{3} -   \frac{1}{2} =  \frac{8-3}{6}
                                       =   \frac{5}{6}
Here,  we first find the LCM of the two denominators (3&2) which turns out to be 6 and multiply the numerators and denominators of each fraction to get the desired number and then simply subtract
1 5 1
2014-01-10T12:36:42+05:30
4/3-1/2    SO BY LCM
=8-3/6
=5/6
SO ANS=5/6
0