Answers

2014-12-16T09:13:21+05:30
BECAUSE EVERY ONE THINK ONLY ABOUT THEIR OWN PROFITS WITH OUT THINKING ABOUT FUTURE GENERATION BY POLLUTING WATER ,CUTTING DOWN OF TREES AND  THROWING GARBAGE ANY WHERE .AND THAT'S WHY INDIA'S FUTURE IS IN DARKNESS.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T09:59:55+05:30
India's future is in darkeness because of the following reasons:
1]Poverty-it is the main cause for the barrier to the country's development.
2]Corruption-it is so deely rooted in the soil of our mpotherland that it has become impossible to unroot it .
3]Selfishness-the great big politicians and netas of our country are only bothered about their own gains throwing aside the country's biggest needs and problems.
4]Harm to the environment-In our country every day one tree is being cut for the making of paper,animals are being hunted for their meat,skin,wool,and other parts.
The poachers in our coutry are moving about freely in our country without any punshment.
There are sveral reasons that can be listed for the reason for India's future in darkness.

1 5 1
I hope tiz helps u,plzzz.mark it besttttttttttttttttttt..!!
nice
THNX..