Answers

2014-12-16T12:24:28+05:30
JJean-Paul Sartre, awarded the 1964 Nobel Prize in Literature, declined the prize because he had consistently declined all official honours.
0
kk:)
what a answer
SORRRY SORY SORY SORY
ITS OKAY:)
but sorry
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T13:12:19+05:30
The French novelist Jean-Paul Sartre declined the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1964. He always refused the official distinction with a aim- not be institutionalized.
1 5 1
it's a answer
please mark as the best.......
OK i have