Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T14:17:27+05:30
A MOLECULESĀ IS THE SMALLEST PARTICLE OF AN ELEMENT OR A COMPOUND WHICH CAN EXIST IN THE FREE STATE INDEPENDENTLY UNDER ORDINARY CONDITIONS AND EXHIBITS ALL THE PROPERTIES OF THE SUBSTANCE.
2 5 2
THANKS
u can thank both of us and mark the best one
Ok bye, I have to go now!!
this is anything that has weight and occupies space.
Ok! Thanks!
2014-12-16T14:33:08+05:30
A group of atoms bonded together representing the smallest fundamental unit of a chemical compound that can take part in chemical reaction.it can vary greatly in size and complexity.
1 4 1