Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T15:55:32+05:30
THE INVENTION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY IS MAN'S BEST INVENTION.

1 5 1
2014-12-16T15:56:48+05:30
Invention have made starting from the stone age till now. Invention have played a defined role in human history. It has transformed human being in many ways. Since necessity is the mother of invention we would keep inventing for time to come. It is the fact that the invention are made to prove the military power of theĀ  group, state etc. subsequently this innovation have been utilised for civil use. Since beginning of this century when invention in science and technology took a leap. Invention of digital computer has been the greatest invention of all time. It has not only make man machine work efficiently but has enhance productivity. It has made word a global village, we can link and connect to large information. We can literally travel at the speed of thought and connect to any place of world.
0