Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-16T22:49:40+05:30
Objectives Resolution is one of the pro IslamicĀ  documents in the constitutional history of Pakistan. This resolution has 12 objectives. It was presented in the Constituent Assembly by Liaquat Ali Khan on March 7, 1949. after lot of oppsition from the secular group and modern Muslim groupĀ  it was pased on March 12.
2 5 2
sorry- it is opposition and nt oppsition
  • Brainly User
2014-12-17T18:27:23+05:30
The Objectives Resolution was a resolution adopted by the Constituent Assembly of Pakistan on March 12, 1949.
0