Answers

2014-12-16T20:49:50+05:30
Crutch is noting but a - staff or support to assist a lame or infirm person in walking, nowusually with a crosspiece at one end to fit under the armpit.
0
plzzzzzzzzzzzz mark my answer as best ad say thank u
thank u
A support used by an injured or disabled person, often in pairs, as an aid to walking, having a vertical shaft that is sometimes forked, a horizontal grip for the hand, and a crosspiece that is positioned under the armpit or a cuff that wraps around the forearm.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-16T20:50:03+05:30
Crutch means a long stick with cross piece at top
1 5 1