Answers

2014-12-17T13:07:04+05:30
LET THE NUMBER OF HEADS BE 'X'
THEREFORE, 2X=X+24
2X-X=24
X=24
NO OF LEGS=24+24
                     =48
SINCE COWS HAVE FOUR LEGS
NO.OF COWS = 48/4=12
1 2 1
plz mark my ans as the best
Please Shankar
I have marked....
no u haven't it is not showing
plz mark it
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-17T13:50:16+05:30
No. of ducks be y and cows be x
We have  no of heads = x+y
                   no of legs = 2y+4x
ATQ      2y + 4x = 2(x+y) + 24
          ⇒ 2x = 24 ⇒ x=12
Now of cows were 12.
2 4 2