Answers

2014-12-17T19:47:59+05:30
Algal Bloom :
                    
is defined as the rapid increase in population of algae in an aquatic system. they may occur in fresh water as well as marine water system.
3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-17T19:50:41+05:30
Rapid increase of accumulation in the population of algae in an aquatic system is called algal bloom.algal bloom may occur in fresh water as well as  marine environment
3 4 3
THANK YOU.... :)
plzzzzzzz mark it as best dear
HAPPY?? :) :p
thanks dear
YOUR ALWAYS WELCOME MAA'M... :)