Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-17T21:24:46+05:30
Let present age of sahil is 'x'
    his mother age is '3x'
after five years
                        sahil's age is 'x+5'
                         his mother's age is '3x+5'
according to problem,                                      
                              given sum of their ages after five years is 66
                           ⇒(x+5)+(3x+5)=66
                              4x+10=66
                             4x=66-10
                             4x=56
                                x=56/4
                             x=14
sahil's age is  x=14=14 years
  sahil's mother age is 3x=3(14)=  42=42years
7 5 7
2014-12-17T21:42:13+05:30
Let present age of Sahil is x
    His mothers age is 3x
ATQ  x+5+3x+5=66
         ⇒  4x=56
                 x=14
Sahil is 14 yr old at present.
 His mother is 3*14= 42 years
4 4 4
MARK AS THE BEST...........PLEASE.......
Present age of sahil =x