Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-30T15:28:12+05:30
S.I unit of electric charge is couloumb and C.G.S unit of electric charge is statcouloumb or abcouloumb.And the difference between couloumb and statcouloimb is that 3*10³*³statcouloumb is equal to 1 couloumb means 1couloumb=3*10³*³statcouloumb.
2 5 2
2014-04-04T15:06:45+05:30
S.I unit of electric charge is coulomb and C.G.S unit of electric charge is statcoulomb. And the difference between coulomb and statcoulomb is that                   1 coulomb = 3*10^9 statcoulomb.
Hope it helps you.

1 5 1