Answers

2014-03-30T17:42:31+05:30
The hard outermost solid layer which consists of soil and rock material is called crust.it is an irregular surface which extends over the continents as well as ocean beds.it includes landforms such as the mountains,plateaus and plains . it is a source of vegetal and mineral wealth . the solid crust of the earth is called lithosphere
0
Best answer option appears when 2 users give answers.
now ask any other ques.
i have already asked many questions
Check it out
accept my friend request
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-30T17:51:30+05:30


Lithosphere is the solid, rocky layer covering the entire surface of the planet. It is composed of the crust and the hard uppermost mantle.
3 3 3