Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-19T17:43:56+05:30
Red colour pigment adds colour to the cloth. When the cloth is exposed to sun light the, the ultra violet rays of sunlight damage the molecule of pigment. As the molecules of pigment are damaged, the pigment loses colour so is the cloth.
1 5 1
2014-12-20T19:05:50+05:30
Red colour pigment adds colour to the cloth when the cloth is exposed to the sun the pigment gets damage and it loses colourĀ 
0