Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-20T16:09:12+05:30
Precautions:1.see that the leaf must not touch the potassium hydroxide solution.      2.insert the leaf carefully in the bottle.                                                                         
1 5 1
2014-12-21T08:17:10+05:30
The tip of the leaf in the bottle does not touch the KOH solution 
the bottle rubber corck should be fitted very tightly and vasline is applyied around the bottle cap

0