Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-21T11:16:10+05:30
Maybe it was an accident, maybe it was after hours of paranormal investigation, but no matter how you did it, you think you've captured a ghost pictures with your camera. Submit your photos and let our visitors try to debunk and comment on your photos. Click here to see the captures submitted by our visitors.(Pssst! If you want to do something fun on the internet, check out these great games and internet scavenger hunts!)Our visitors have a morbid fascination for the dead, and love to look for ghosts in images. So make sure to submit your pictures with an explanation of why you suspect your photo is paranormal. These descriptions might include: Is there a history of hauntings in the location? What is the story behind the area? What other phenomenon has occurred besides what you have captured with your lens?Please note that not every submission will be accepted. Your photo should either be fairly convincing or the story behind it must be supplied so that our visitors can work with you to determine if your pic is paranormal. Those photos that appear to be truly authentic could end up on our Real Ghost Pictures page.

And now, a word about orb photos: We love our visitors and we love the paranormal.This is not a ghost hunting site per se, but we have to agree that orb photos have not held up well as paranormal evidence. While this site is for fun, we do not wish to mislead people. They are extremely controversial as they have been proven to be dust or pixelation due to the use of low quality digital cameras. If you have supporting evidence that your orb is paranormal, please supply it or your orb photo may not be accepted. To get more information about orb photos call to me 

2 5 2
2014-12-21T11:17:06+05:30
MY FATHER'S PARENTS.
My name is Alexandra, i am 12 years old . We moved into a new house in Washington. The house was huge for 4 members . There was a big hall 4 separate rooms 4 bathrooms and one kitchen. This house was somewhat 50 years old .
When i slept in my room i felt someone catch my leg and pulled me down. I wasn't scared that time because i knew it was my sisters prank. Then the second time it catched me i looked around but my sister was not there but i saw a old man and a girl child staring at me. the old man said" where is she?". then after 5 minutes they went walking through the door just like that like passing through the door. from that moment i was scared but i din't shout. after some time a women came and asked me "where are they?". then i showed them the direction in which the old man went. The women also passed through the door. then the next time the family (old man,child and the women) came near me. My heart was pounding and my brain was telling me to run but i could'nt. They came near me and kissed me and said " thank you" . I was just confused who were they?. then tomorrow my father showed me a photo of his parents and his sister. I was just Awe-struck because the photo perfectly matched with the people i saw the night . Then today i slept with my mom nothing disturbed me . After that i sarted sleeping with my mom.
2 4 2
awesome story akash
thnx madhu
wow......................
tnx suku
welcum