Answers

2014-12-21T11:47:56+05:30
Coasts affect a lot to our country like in climate . most of tsunamis and storms occurs in coastal areas. this can cause a great damage to the properties and crops grown there which indirectly affects the economy of the country. usually the coastal areas are on the border of the countries so they are remote areas sometime and there are not permanent occupations available.
7 2 7
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-21T12:38:24+05:30


Coasts play a vital role in deciding the climate of a place.Sea coast brings cold moist air into the area near the coast.This creates cold atmosphere which leads to reduced temperature.Coast even forms a great place for occupations such as fishing,Pearl collections which are more familiar now-a-days.This increases the economy of a country.Trading of these coastal products increases the connectivity among nations.
8 4 8