Answers

2014-03-31T10:38:53+05:30
`Rajputana' means `Land of Rajputs' in Rajasthani, it is an indigenous term for ` Rajputstan'.

Leelathilakam, a work on grammar and rhetoric, written in the last quarter of the 14th century in Kerala,
leelatilakam is known as the first grammatical and ideological work of the Manipravaala. (Malayalam-Sanskrit mixture) literature in Malayalam, follows.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-31T12:55:59+05:30
Rajputana was a name adopted by the british government for it's dependencies in the region of the present- day indian  state of rajasthan. Rajputana included 18 princely states, 2 chiefships and the british district of ajmer - merwara.
2 5 2