Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-22T11:44:12+05:30
 Poverty line is a method which is used to measure poverty which is  based on the income or consumption levels. A person may be considered poor if his/her income/consumption level falls below a given “minimum level” necessary to fulfill his/her basic needs.
1 5 1
2014-12-22T11:44:19+05:30
THE 'POVERTY LINE' IS A NATIONAL LEVEL PROJECTED TO 'QUANTIFY' OR MEASURES THE DEGREE OF POORNESS OF INDIVIDUALS,COMMUNITIES OR ENTIRE POPULATION.
0