Answers

2014-12-24T16:26:51+05:30


Maximum marks = M
marks obtained by student = 135  and failed by 15 marks.  Hence minimum marks to pass are  135+15 = 150. 
         30% M = 150 
         30 M / 100 = 150
           M = 500

1 5 1
thank you very much
cick on thank link below the answer please ultrab
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-24T16:32:15+05:30


marks of a student = 135

failed by= 15

required marks to pass = 135 + 15 = 150

let the total marks be x

then 30% of x= 150

30/100 * x=150

x= 150 * 10/3 = 500

therefore the maximum marks is 500

2 5 2