Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-24T21:29:05+05:30

One of the way to use fan brush:-

Take the brush into your hands

Brush away eye shadow fallout with such a feathery

Leave a perfectly blended-but-faint highlight along the bony areas

You should do it around your eyes and the bridge of your nose.

Remove shine in the T-zone area with translucent powder.

Contour just under the cheekbones and along the jawline.

 

2 5 2
mark as the best please....
thanks but can you please tell me how to use it on drawing paper
  • Brainly User
2014-12-24T21:57:23+05:30
                            HOW TO USE FAN BRUSH


1.take the brush into ur hands

2.brush away eye shadows fall out with such a feathery

3.leave a perfectly bended but faint highlight along the bony areas

4.u should do it around ur eyes

5.remove shine in the T-zone area with translucent powder

6.countor just under the cheekbones and along the jaw line
1 4 1