Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-24T22:52:03+05:30
First let's talk about alpha-carbon, it refers to first carbon that's attached to the senior-most functional group. A hydrogen atom that's directly bonded with this carbon atom is named alpha-hydrogen.
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
"sterbon motors"
I've got a habit of typing the exact username. Sorry for that. I shall hit a like. By the way nice name. But your company's name sounds more good.
thanks a lot
You're welcome.
  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T08:18:57+05:30
The hydrogen which is attached to the alpha carbon atoms is called alpha hydrogen atoms .
1 5 1