Answers

2014-12-25T00:40:24+05:30


Let x kg rice is mixed now cost of x kg rice = 110x and cost of 30 kg sweet = 80*30 = 2400 kg , Total cost of rice and sweet = 110x + 2400 According to question to produce a mixture for rs 100 per kg => ( 110x + 2400 ) / ( x+30) = 100 => 110x + 2400= 100x + 3000 => 10x = 600 = 60 kg answer
1 3 1
Other than saying thanks you are finding such small mistakes . Ya Allah Had hai logo se
Meri had hai.......wats yr prb ANDits not "you are worry"its you are worried".........
Kar diya thanx kush
But dint help......
Why bachcha ?
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-25T08:44:53+05:30
Let  Wt of sweet mixed =x kg
Total wt  of new mixture = x+30 
  Cost of x kg sweet = 110x  Rs 
  Cost of 30 kg sweet = 80*30 = 2400 Rs ,
ATQ  ( 110x + 2400 ) = 100(x+30)
       
 110x + 2400 = 100x + 3000
       
 10x = 600
       
 x= 60 kg 
60 kg sweet worth 110 must be mixed
1 5 1
please mark as the best.................