Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-25T15:14:40+05:30
The ash keeps them patient and cool..
It even provides them energy..

HOPE IT HELPED..
Mark mine as best
4 3 4
n click thnk u
that's sooooooo sweet of u.. thnks
im always a cupcake
:)
2014-12-25T15:21:09+05:30


The scientific reason behind this ritual is that the place where such substance is kept(forehead)is a junction of many important chakras of our body and a very sensitive part.so to bring all positives together this is being done.
0
pls mark as best if i helped u and rate my answer
sorry keerthika but she answered first but yours was one brainy answer so keep answering
ok yar no prob
appreciate it
tq dr