Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-25T16:31:31+05:30
We know that the a electron have charge of 1.6 × 10 (−19)  C

∴ e =
1.6 × 10(−19) C

Total charge required 1 Coulomb
.∴ q = 1C
Since q=ne
⇒ n =q/e
 n =  1/1.6 × 10 (−19)                         {power of 10 is (-19)}
⇒6.25×10 (18)
⇒6×10 (18) electrons.. ..... {10 to the power 10}
3 5 3
i asked to my sister n she explained me the question n then i solved this...simple..!
but i solved it my self ok....
k n thanks
hmm..ur most welcome dear #pankaj..n pls mak it as the best answer..!
thanks..4 making me the brainliest..!!!! :) ....
2014-12-25T18:06:35+05:30


An electron has a charge = e = 1.602 * 10⁻¹⁹ coulombs
 
   So in one coulomb there will be  1 coulomb / e  number of electrons
         = 1 C / (1.602 * 10⁻¹⁹ C)  = 6.2415 * 10⁺¹⁸ number of electrons

1 5 1