Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-25T16:51:26+05:30


Brahmo samaj was undertaken by RajaramMohan roy.It was organised On 20 August 1828.It was against the ritualism of hinduism.It opposed idol worship and sacrificing lives for god.It even opposed women's work to god (even their whole life was spent for god by doing rituals)
1 5 1
thanku can u become my freind
tq so much frnd .so kind of u
2014-12-25T16:51:41+05:30
It was formed by RAJA RAMMOHAN ROY
IT AIMS AT IMPROVING THE WOMEN EDUCATON AND ABOLISHING SACRIFICES TO GODS AND AIMS AT PRAYING GOD WITH PRAYERS.
IT MAINLY  IN DEVELOPING SOCIAL REFORM MOVEMENTS.
0