Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-26T14:18:30+05:30
Force is an agent that changes or tends to change the state of motion to rest,change shape size of a body.
motin is movement of body.Acceleration is rate of change of velocity with respesct to time
2 3 2
plaese mark as the best
click on thnkyouu link
plz
2014-12-26T14:23:21+05:30
Force:a force is any interaction which tends to change the motion of an object.

Motion:the action or process of moving or being moved.

Acceleration:
 is the rate of change of velocity with time
2 3 2