Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T18:57:20+05:30
We need energy to survive, all the basic functions of a human to survive need energy, to maintain them from not stopping e.g. breathing , etc.
3 5 3
2014-04-02T16:57:22+05:30
Living things need energy for  several important processes that are vital to life.one of the most important is the growth of life and repair of cells and tissues-energy is required for many bio chemical reactions that achieve this.energy is required for cells to perform many functions.celular respiration requires some amount of energy to occur.energy enables living things to do work or to produce heat in their body.ENERGY is the currency used to run reactions in our body.without it,we die.we need energy to survive,all the basic functions of a human to survive need energy,to maintain them from not stopping.eg:breathing....the body and cells require constant supply of energy for a range of reasons.........is it clarified!!!any doubt,ask me....
0