Answers

2014-12-26T17:28:28+05:30
The ruling done by the state government and further divided into local self government and rules the people in the both town and cities .......................
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-26T17:47:24+05:30
Urban administration is a system in which a city/place is divided into muncipalities,notified area councils and are aministrated by their respective bodies.they are under the control of ministry of urban development.e.g:GHMC in hyderabad and GVMC  in visakapatnam.this system is in practise in urban areas only.

1 5 1