Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-27T11:41:33+05:30


Principal=Rs.7000
Number of years=2
Rate=1 paisa per 1 rupee, so 1 rupee per 100 rupee, so 1% per month, so 12% a year.
S.I = P N R /100
=7000 * 2 * 12 /100
=1680
The simple interest for the given question is R.s.1680.
2 5 2
2014-12-27T13:08:15+05:30
S.I = P N R /100
     =7000 * 2 * 12 /100
     =1680
The simple interest for the given question is R.s.1680.
1 1 1