Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-27T11:45:25+05:30
Raman effect is the inelastic scattering of a photon. Discovered by Sir Chandrasekhara Venkata Raman and K. S. Krishnan .Chemists are primarily concerned with the transitional Raman effect.
2 5 2
2014-12-27T11:45:54+05:30


Raman effect is the phenomenon of scattering of photons of radiation.
It was discovered by Sir C.V.Raman and so the effect was named as raman effect.
1 4 1