Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-27T12:50:00+05:30


Fashion is nothing but creating our own style.
But people now-a-days follow others and give it a name fashion.
Even being traditional too is a fashion.
And fashion has been a youth consideration and People are more concern on it.
3 4 3
Who reported ur answer?
dont know
completely agree vith keerthika
tq
tq so much
2014-12-27T13:49:02+05:30



Friends, I will speak a few words on the topic of relevance in today's world, FASHION.

 

Introduction:

      Fashion is the art of designing and wearing  simple, elegant, differently styled, and appealing fancy robes.  A fashion establishes a trend among people to follow it.  Fashion designers create new types of clothes using new technology, fabric, stitching methods, specific to the height, weight, size, and complexion of the people porting the robes.  Fashion often gives a clear rich look.

    Fashion is catching up in India.  For a common man it means nothing. Rich people want to impress their followers by chasing new fashions, even if they are crazy.  Fashion designers design inner clothes, clothes worn on top, shoes, chappals, night wear, casual wear, winter wear, marriage wear, party-wear, caps, wrist bands, watches, perfumes, necklaces and ornaments.  All these should be harmonious together to be appreciated.

      Usually rich people and celebrities are interested in fashions. Fashion is a big business now with all celebrities, businessmen and women, and sports persons supporting it. They love to wear fashion garments and new and out of the ordinary. They have their own fashion designer who makes their clothes. Most of the models follow the latest trends in fashion.

       There is a separate TV channel for the fashion.  Paris has been the center of fashion and perfumes. Often we read about fashion shows held in various cities. There is an institute IIFD (Indian Institute of Fashion Design) in Hyderabad that teaches and gives degrees in fashion design. It has become a lucrative career for the youth today in India.

        To be a fashion designer, one needs to be creative, consistent, quick, knowing the client mentality, and likes and dislikes. They can become rich quickly too. Every big celebrity has his/her own fashion designer these days.

        Fashion and models associated with fashion are not always very good. There is a film in Hindi that Priyanka Chopra acted.  It shows a story of a model.  So we need to be careful and not mad behind these fashions and modelling. 

 

Conclusion:

     Well, whether fashion is good or bad, it is among us now.  It is for us to decide whether fashion makes us better or worse.  Whether it goes against our culture, or with the culture.  I thank you all for listening to me silently and attentively.

3 4 3
click on thank you and select best answer