Answers

2014-04-01T20:42:26+05:30


Epilepsy is a chronic order of the brain in he body.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-01T20:55:35+05:30


Epilepsy affects the brain. This in turn can lead to involuntary movements in different parts of the body during a seizure, but only because of the unusual brain activity during one. The rest of the body is not affected independently of the brain or directly by Epilepsy.
1 5 1