Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-27T21:42:52+05:30
Let the original salary be x
x+18%of x=10620
x+18x/100=10620
100x +18x=1062000
118x=1062000
x=9000
2 5 2
2014-12-28T08:20:25+05:30
Let in initial his salary was =x
after increase of 18%,his salary become = x+18%x
According to given statement =.....................
 x+ 18x/100 =10620
100x+18x=1062000
118x=1062000
x=9000
in initial his salary was 9000$
1 4 1