Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-28T09:57:00+05:30


The density of hydrogen is very less compared to the atmospheric air which is mainly composed of nitrogen and oxygen. So buoyant force acts on the balloon in the upward direction which is more than the gravitational force. So the net force is upward and balloon moves up.

Note: Air is a fluid. Buoyant force can act by any fluid medium.
1 5 1
2014-12-28T09:57:59+05:30
Because hydrogen gas is lighter than air, a balloon filled hydrogen rise up.
1 5 1