Answers

2014-12-28T10:11:29+05:30
An anode ray is a beam of positive ions that are created by certain types of gas discharge tubes.
2 4 2
I want to be ur friend
yaya! y not i would love to be it. :)
Thanks
it's okay! :D
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-28T10:16:54+05:30


Canal rays are beams of positively charged ions. It is also called anode rays. These, being positively charged move toward cathode.
The cathode rays are beams of negatively charged ions or electrons. And these beams move towards anode.
2 4 2
+vely charged ions move towards anode ?
2nd line
That is about cathode rays...
Thanks