Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-12-28T14:31:08+05:30


Sports and games.The word itself says everything.Sports is something which is essential in everyone's life.It help us to activate our mind.It does not only helps to activate but even helps us to keep our mind fresh.Sports is something which can a boredom person into a happy one.There are 2 types of games.Indoor and outdoor games.Indoor games are games played inside.Outdoor are games which are played outside,A example of outdoor game is football and an example of indoor game is table tennis,At last i would say that games are essential and helps us to remain fit and healthy.Sports have a great impact on our health. Sports means playing games .By playing games we can kept our mind fresh. We kept our body fit and healthy.there are two types of games.INDOOR GAMES and OUTDOOR GAMES. INDOOR GAMES are the games which are played inside home like chess , ludo etc. OUTDOOR GAMES are the games which are played outside the home like cricket , football etc. Games keep our mind exercising and healthy.
 At last I want to say that = 
KEEP PLAYING GAMES AND MAKE YOUR BODY HEALTHY AND FIT
4 4 4
will u mark mine as best????????........
Nice Answer....Jenny..
thbz
sry thnkz
thnk u soooooooooooooooo...... shoooooooo.... shooo much
2014-12-28T14:37:03+05:30


Sports and games are very important in human life,as is not only helps in keeping physical health but also mental health good.
Sports keeps our mind fresh.Sports can be mainly of two types:Indoor and Outdoor games.
Indoor games are games that are played inside homes (or other places) e.g. Chess,Caroms,etc..... whereas,
Outdoor games are games that are played outside (usually in grounds,fields) e.g.:Soccer,Cricket etc...
It is necessary that we have to spend at least an hour or so each day in sports and games in order to stay fit-Physically or Mentally.
5 4 5