Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-12-28T20:22:03+05:30
East coast lies to the eastern side of the deccan plateau has two divisions Malabar coast and northern circarcircars sandwiched between the bay of Bengal and eastern ghats Western coast to the western side of deccan plateau Has three divisions konkan, coromandal and Maharashtra sandwiched between Arabian sea and western gnats
2 5 2
Mark mine as the best only one required
  • Brainly User
2015-01-02T08:45:00+05:30
East coast lies to the eastern side of the deccan plateau has two divisions Malabar coast and northern circarcircars sandwiched between the bay of Bengal and eastern ghats Western coast to the western side of deccan plateau Has three divisions konkan
1 4 1